Is PC Rich & Creamy Original Egg Nog 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
- natural flavour
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Skim milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim milk powder, Water, Frozen egg yolk, Rum, Salt, Guar gum, Carrageenan, Dipotassium phosphate, Natural flavour, Annatto, Turmeric.
Check PC Rich & Creamy Original Egg Nog 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PC Rich & Creamy Original Egg Nog 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


