Is PCC Market Kitchen Double Cream Gouda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Lactic Ferments, Enzymes, Salt.
Check PCC Market Kitchen Double Cream Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PCC Market Kitchen Double Cream Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
Magnum Ice Cream Double Raspberry 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
bettergoods Double Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 16 fl oz
365 WHOLE FOODS MARKET ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT CREAM, 13.5 fl oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


