Is PEACE CEREAL, LOW FAT CLUSTERS & FLAKES, WILD BERRY, WILD BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt syrup
- whole rolled oats
- whole oat flour
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavor
barley malt syrup
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE FLOUR, SALT, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRIES, FREEZE DRIED BOYSENBERRIES, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON BARK, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), PURPLE CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check PEACE CEREAL, LOW FAT CLUSTERS & FLAKES, WILD BERRY, WILD BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACE CEREAL, LOW FAT CLUSTERS & FLAKES, WILD BERRY, WILD BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEACE CEREAL, LOW FAT CLUSTERS & FLAKES, WILD BERRY, WILD BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Flake


