Is PEACE CEREAL, ORGANIC FLAKES & CLUSTERS, BLUEBERRY WALNUT, BLUEBERRY WALNUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC MILLED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT SYRUP, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC CANOLA AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRIES, SALT, ORGANIC OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CINNAMON BARK, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)
Check PEACE CEREAL, ORGANIC FLAKES & CLUSTERS, BLUEBERRY WALNUT, BLUEBERRY WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACE CEREAL, ORGANIC FLAKES & CLUSTERS, BLUEBERRY WALNUT, BLUEBERRY WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake


