Is Peaceful Fruits Organic Fruit Strips Passionfruit, Apple+Acai, Strawberry+Acai,Original Acia -- 12 Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Passion Fruit, Organic Apple, Organic Lemon Juice, Other Organic Apple, Organic Pear, Organic Acai, Organic Dates, Organic Lemon Juice, Other Organic Strawberry, Organic Orange Juice, Organic Dates, Other Organic Acai
Check Peaceful Fruits Organic Fruit Strips Passionfruit, Apple+Acai, Strawberry+Acai,Original Acia -- 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peaceful Fruits Organic Fruit Strips Passionfruit, Apple+Acai, Strawberry+Acai,Original Acia -- 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
Trader Joe's Organic Apple Strawberry Fruit Wrap
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Annie's Organic Bees, Bugs & Butterflies Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry; Raspberry; Apple
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple, Apple Banana, and Apple Strawberry Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Peaceful Fruits Organic Fruit Strips Passionfruit, Apple+Acai, Strawberry+Acai,Original Acia -- 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


