Is PEACEGREENS (FORMERLY FREEDOM GREENS POWDER) - 294G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticum aestivum
- barley grass
- wheat grass
- bran powder
triticum aestivum
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat. If you see triticum on a label, assume it contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lecithin (From Sunflower), Cili (Rosa Roxburghii), Fruit Extract, Vitamin C And 4, Iu Sod, Alfalfa (Medicago Sativa), Leaf, Barley Grass (Hordeum Vulgare), Wheat Grass (Triticum Aestivum), Leaf Juice Powder, Organic Spirulina (Spirulina Platensis), Broken-cell, Organic Chlorella Pyrenoidosa, Bee Pollen, Licorice Root (Glycyrrhiza Uralensis), Extract, Glycyrrhizinic Acid, Milk Thistle (Silybum Marianum), Seed Extract, Silymarin, Siberian Ginseng (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Root Extract, Eleutherosides, Dulse (Palmaria Palmata), Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Flavonoid Glycosides, Terpene Lactones, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Extract, Polyphenols, Bilberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Anthocyanosides, Grape (Vitis Vinifera), Proanthocyanidins, Royal Jelly, Hda, Rice (Oryza Sativa), Bran Powder, Red Beet (Beta Vulgaris), Root, Probiotics -- 10 Billion Cfu Provided By The Following Strains: Lactobacillus Acidophilus R0418 (0,55 Billion Cfu), Bifidobacterium Longum Ssp, Infantis R0033 (0,3 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Ssp, Bulgaricus R9001 (0,05 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Plantarum R1012 (0,4 Billion Cfu), Bifidobacterium Breve R0070 (0,3 Billion Cfu), Bifidobacterium Longum Ssp, Longum R0175 (0,3 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Helveticus R0052 (0,5 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Casei R0215 (0,4 Billion Cfu), Streptococcus Salivarius Ssp, Thermophilus R0083 (0,2 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R1039 (3 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R0011 (4 Billion Cfu), Digestive Enzymes 10, Alpha-galactosidase (0,506 Fcc Alpha- Galactosidase Units), Alpha-amylase (314,987 Fcc Alpha-amylase Dextrinizing Units), Bromelain (19,200 Fcc Pu), Cellulase (33,6 Fcc Cellulase Units), Glucoamylase (1,333 Fcc Agu), Hemicellulase (0,888 Fcc Hcu), Invertase (2,133 Fcc Invu), Lactase (14,507 Fcc Alu), Lipase (80 Fcc Lu), Maltase (3,467 Fcc Dp), Papain (8000 Fcc Pu), Pectinase (1,6 Fcc Endo-pgu), Phytase (0,067 Fcc Ftu), Protease I (1104,987 Fcc Hut), Protease Ii (196,8 Fcc Hut), Protease Iii (1,52 Fcc Sap), Dipeptidyl-peptidase Iv (55 Fcc Hut), Broccoli (Brassica Oleracea Italica), Acerola Cherry Juice, Apple Pectin, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Arabinogalactan, Inulin, Ascorbic Acid, Potato Starch, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check PEACEGREENS (FORMERLY FREEDOM GREENS POWDER) - 294G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACEGREENS (FORMERLY FREEDOM GREENS POWDER) - 294G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEACEGREENS (FORMERLY FREEDOM GREENS POWDER) - 294G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


