Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Peaceworks Meditalia Basil Pesto, 6.35 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Basil, Water, Gmo Free Canola Oil, Spices, Salt, Olive Oil, Pine Nut, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Tea Extract), Allergens: Contains Pine Nuts, May Contain Eggs, Soybean And Nuts, Allergens: Contains Pine Nuts, May Contain, Eggs, Soybean And Nuts, Allergens:

Check Peaceworks Meditalia Basil Pesto, 6.35 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peaceworks Meditalia Basil Pesto, 6.35 oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonKrogerRalphsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichDipping
Pescatarian? Peaceworks Meditalia Basil Pesto, 6.35 oz | Spoonful