Is Peach Cheerios Cereal Bar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • whole wheat flour
  • whole grain oats

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN CORN, FRUCTOSE, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN RICE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHEAT STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT), TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), A B VITAMIN |(FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN D(CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check Peach Cheerios Cereal Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go