Is Peach Cheerios Cereal Bar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN CORN, FRUCTOSE, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN RICE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHEAT STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT), TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), A B VITAMIN |(FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN D(CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check Peach Cheerios Cereal Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go