Is Peach Cheerios Cereal Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain oats
- wheat starch
- natural flavor
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN CORN, FRUCTOSE, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN RICE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHEAT STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT), TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), A B VITAMIN |(FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN D(CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check Peach Cheerios Cereal Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach Cheerios Cereal Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


