Is PEACH CHIA VANILLA OATMEAL FRUIT SQUEEZE, PEACH CHIA VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peach flavor

natural peach flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmeal (Water, Gluten Free Oats), Peach, Pear, Apple, Apple Juice Concentrate, Ground Flax, Chia, Natural Peach Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid

Check PEACH CHIA VANILLA OATMEAL FRUIT SQUEEZE, PEACH CHIA VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEACH CHIA VANILLA OATMEAL FRUIT SQUEEZE, PEACH CHIA VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyThickSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? PEACH CHIA VANILLA OATMEAL FRUIT SQUEEZE, PEACH CHIA VANILLA | Spoonful