Is PEACH CHIA VANILLA OATMEAL FRUIT SQUEEZE, PEACH CHIA VANILLA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oatmeal (Water, Gluten Free Oats), Peach, Pear, Apple, Apple Juice Concentrate, Ground Flax, Chia, Natural Peach Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check PEACH CHIA VANILLA OATMEAL FRUIT SQUEEZE, PEACH CHIA VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH CHIA VANILLA OATMEAL FRUIT SQUEEZE, PEACH CHIA VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 8 - 1.05 oz (30 g) packets 8.4 oz (240 g)
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
PEACH CHIA VANILLA OATMEAL FRUIT SQUEEZE, PEACH CHIA VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Spreadable


