Is PEACH CHIA VANILLA OATMEAL FRUIT SQUEEZE, PEACH CHIA VANILLA Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • oatmeal

oatmeal

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmeal (Water, Gluten Free Oats), Peach, Pear, Apple, Apple Juice Concentrate, Ground Flax, Chia, Natural Peach Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid

Check PEACH CHIA VANILLA OATMEAL FRUIT SQUEEZE, PEACH CHIA VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PEACH CHIA VANILLA OATMEAL FRUIT SQUEEZE, PEACH CHIA VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyThickSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go