Is PEACH COBBLER MUFFINS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- whey
- whole eggs
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavor
- xanthan gum
- sorbitan monostearate
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, PEACHES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE, SALT, CORN SYRUP, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE), COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE)
Check PEACH COBBLER MUFFINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH COBBLER MUFFINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
About this product
Bread · Piece


