Is PEACH FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- natural and artificial peach flavor
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Liquid Invert Sugar, Concentrated (Apple, Grape, Pear, Peach), Juices, Contains 0, : Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Peach Flavor, Coconut Oil, Sucrose, Acetate Isobutyrate, Brominated Soybean Oil, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check PEACH FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEACH FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, PEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


