Is PEACH FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- gelatin
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GELATIN, ADIPIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, FUMARIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN, TRIETHYL CITRATE, TRIACETIN), RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check PEACH FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
PEACH FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, PEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


