Is Peach in vanilla pudding cups, Fruit 'n Pudding Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
- coconut powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEACHES, SUGAR, COCONUT POWDER (COCONUT MILK POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOURS, CITRUS FIBER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE.
Check Peach in vanilla pudding cups, Fruit 'n Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach in vanilla pudding cups, Fruit 'n Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peach in vanilla pudding cups, Fruit 'n Pudding is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


