Is PEACH LOWFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, PEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized skimmed milk
- cream
- strained yogurt
grade a pasteurized skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strained Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed Milk And Cream, Cultures), Peaches, Chicory Root Fiber, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavour, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, And L, Casei)
Check PEACH LOWFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH LOWFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
PEACH LOWFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, PEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


