Is PEACH ME, I'M ORANGE ORANGE & PEACH FLAVORED VITAMIN ENHANCED BEVERAGE, PEACH ME, I'M ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • organic natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Calcium Lactate, Organic Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Citrate Malate (Derived From Seaweed), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Citric Acid, Steviol Glycosides, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Beta Carotene (Color), Pomegranate Fruit Extract, Acai Fruit Extract, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Folate (Folic Acid), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin).

Check PEACH ME, I'M ORANGE ORANGE & PEACH FLAVORED VITAMIN ENHANCED BEVERAGE, PEACH ME, I'M ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEACH ME, I'M ORANGE ORANGE & PEACH FLAVORED VITAMIN ENHANCED BEVERAGE, PEACH ME, I'M ORANGE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie