Is PEACH ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL, PEACH WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, PEACHES, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM. 6 LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI, AND L. RHAMNOSUS.

Check PEACH ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL, PEACH WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PEACH ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL, PEACH WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL is available at 8 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGARalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Container

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie