Is PEACH PASSION FRUIT WITH COCONUT WATER FLAVORED DRINK COCO BLENDS WITH A SPLASH OF COCONUT WATER, PEACH PASSION FRUIT WITH COCONUT WATER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Peach Puree Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Coconut Water Concentrate, Vegetable Juice Concentrate For Color, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check PEACH PASSION FRUIT WITH COCONUT WATER FLAVORED DRINK COCO BLENDS WITH A SPLASH OF COCONUT WATER, PEACH PASSION FRUIT WITH COCONUT WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH PASSION FRUIT WITH COCONUT WATER FLAVORED DRINK COCO BLENDS WITH A SPLASH OF COCONUT WATER, PEACH PASSION FRUIT WITH COCONUT WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Fruit Punch Wave Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Kuji Strawberry Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Hydrate Naturally
Where to buy
PEACH PASSION FRUIT WITH COCONUT WATER FLAVORED DRINK COCO BLENDS WITH A SPLASH OF COCONUT WATER, PEACH PASSION FRUIT WITH COCONUT WATER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


