Is Kuji Strawberry Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Hydrate Naturally Vegetarian?

Description
Strawberry-flavored, creamy beverage featuring soft, chewy jelly pieces; delivers pronounced fruit taste with a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refreshing snack or quick beverage, poured over desserts, or taken on-the-go. Reviewers often note authentic strawberry flavor, pleasant chewiness, convenient packaging, and variable opinions on sweetness and serving versatility.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e473
- sucrose ester of fatty acid
e473
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored, creamy beverage featuring soft, chewy jelly pieces; delivers pronounced fruit taste with a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refreshing snack or quick beverage, poured over desserts, or taken on-the-go. Reviewers often note authentic strawberry flavor, pleasant chewiness, convenient packaging, and variable opinions on sweetness and serving versatility.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Water, Coconut Milk, Nata De Coco (Coconut Jelly), Sugar, Sodium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Sucrose Ester of Fatty Acid (E473), FD&C Red No. 40. Contains: Coconut and Milk.
Check Kuji Strawberry Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Hydrate Naturally against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuji Strawberry Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Hydrate Naturally in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Kuii Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Mango Flavor
Kuii Drinks Coconut Milk with Nata de Coco, Original - No Sugar Added, 290mL
Mogu Mogu Lychee Flavored Drink with Nata de Coco 320ml
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


