Is PEACH PIE FILLING OR TOPPING SYRUP, PEACH Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SLICED PEACHES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), YELLOW #5.
Check PEACH PIE FILLING OR TOPPING SYRUP, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH PIE FILLING OR TOPPING SYRUP, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
Topping


