Is Peach Pinot Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 568328) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherries (Dried), Chicory Root (Roasted), Natural Flavors, Peach Fruit, Raisins (Golden)
Check Peach Pinot Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 568328) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach Pinot Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 568328) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Where to buy
Peach Pinot Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 568328) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


