Is PEACH RINGS – 50G + BONUS ITEM Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The peach rings 50g bonus item is generally well-regarded by people. They appreciate it as a good low-carb candy option, suitable for those following a keto diet. However, it is worth noting that some individuals feel that the peach rings are not low in net carbs or sugar. Additionally, there is feedback about the rings having an excessive amount of powder. Overall, the peach rings 50g bonus item appeals to those seeking a tasty treat with low carbs, but it may not be suitable for those strictly monitoring their net carb or sugar intake.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The peach rings 50g bonus item is generally well-regarded by people. They appreciate it as a good low-carb candy option, suitable for those following a keto diet. However, it is worth noting that some individuals feel that the peach rings are not low in net carbs or sugar. Additionally, there is feedback about the rings having an excessive amount of powder. Overall, the peach rings 50g bonus item appeals to those seeking a tasty treat with low carbs, but it may not be suitable for those strictly monitoring their net carb or sugar intake.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Isomalto-oligosaccharide (From Tapioca), Rice Flour, Chicory Root Fiber, Pectin, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavour, Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carnauba Wax
Check PEACH RINGS – 50G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH RINGS – 50G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEACH RINGS – 50G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


