Is PEACH RINGS – 50G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

Description
The peach rings 50g bonus item is generally well-regarded by people. They appreciate it as a good low-carb candy option, suitable for those following a keto diet. However, it is worth noting that some individuals feel that the peach rings are not low in net carbs or sugar. Additionally, there is feedback about the rings having an excessive amount of powder. Overall, the peach rings 50g bonus item appeals to those seeking a tasty treat with low carbs, but it may not be suitable for those strictly monitoring their net carb or sugar intake.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The peach rings 50g bonus item is generally well-regarded by people. They appreciate it as a good low-carb candy option, suitable for those following a keto diet. However, it is worth noting that some individuals feel that the peach rings are not low in net carbs or sugar. Additionally, there is feedback about the rings having an excessive amount of powder. Overall, the peach rings 50g bonus item appeals to those seeking a tasty treat with low carbs, but it may not be suitable for those strictly monitoring their net carb or sugar intake.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Isomalto-oligosaccharide (From Tapioca), Rice Flour, Chicory Root Fiber, Pectin, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavour, Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carnauba Wax
Check PEACH RINGS – 50G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH RINGS – 50G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEACH RINGS – 50G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


