Is PEACH RINGS GUMMI CANDIES, PEACH RINGS Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, ring-shaped candies offer a sweet-tart peach flavor profile and a chewy, slightly bouncy texture. Frequently eaten as a casual snack, movie treat, or party candy; also used in candy dishes, baking decorations, and favor bags alike. Reviewers cite consistent peach taste and pleasant chew, with firmness variability reported occasionally.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, ring-shaped candies offer a sweet-tart peach flavor profile and a chewy, slightly bouncy texture. Frequently eaten as a casual snack, movie treat, or party candy; also used in candy dishes, baking decorations, and favor bags alike. Reviewers cite consistent peach taste and pleasant chew, with firmness variability reported occasionally.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Citric Acid, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40).
Check PEACH RINGS GUMMI CANDIES, PEACH RINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH RINGS GUMMI CANDIES, PEACH RINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Where to buy
PEACH RINGS GUMMI CANDIES, PEACH RINGS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


