Is Peach Rings Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavours
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BEEF AND/OR PORK GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, LACTIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLOURS (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE).
Check Peach Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peach Rings is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


