Is Peach Rings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • product of turkey
  • beef gelatin

product of turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Beef Gelatin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Colors (Yellow #5, Red #40, Yellow #6). Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, soy and milk product. Product of Turkey. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: Packed in facility that also packages products containing traces of milk, egg, wheat, peanuts, tree nuts and/or soy protein. Nutrition Amours

Check Peach Rings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go