Is Peach, sultanas & Oat clusters Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk as indicater in bold type
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lcium 12811Ig T0 76 20Jj78 J2011 On 2,20% 2,420 % | 6,0M Percentage Daily Intakes Are Based On An Average Adult Diet Of 8700K Ur Daily Intakes May Be Higher Or Lower Depending On Your Energy Nee Recommended Dietary Intake (Aust/nz), All Specified Values Are Averages Contains Gluten Containing, Soy And Milk As Indicater In Bold Type, Whole Grain Cereals, Wheat , Purple Wheat , Oats ), Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Corn, Peach Frui Piec Concentrated Peach Puree, Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrate Pear Puree, Invert Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Wheat Fibre, Foo Acid (Malic), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Wheat Flour, Sultanas, Oat Fibre, Malt Extract (Barley), Glucose Solids (Wheat), Golden Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Bran, Salt, Flavours (Milk), Honey, Wheat Starch, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Germ, Vitamins And Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (Niacin, E (Soy), B1, B2, B6, Folic Acid), May Contain Other Gluten Containing, Lupin And Tree Nuts
Check Peach, sultanas & Oat clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach, sultanas & Oat clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Cereal · Bar


