Is Peach, sultanas & Oat clusters Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten containing
  • purple wheat
  • wheat
  • wheat fibre
  • wheat gluten
  • barley
  • wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • oats
  • flavour
  • oat fibre
  • malt extract
  • +3 more

gluten containing

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lcium 12811Ig T0 76 20Jj78 J2011 On 2,20% 2,420 % | 6,0M Percentage Daily Intakes Are Based On An Average Adult Diet Of 8700K Ur Daily Intakes May Be Higher Or Lower Depending On Your Energy Nee Recommended Dietary Intake (Aust/nz), All Specified Values Are Averages Contains Gluten Containing, Soy And Milk As Indicater In Bold Type, Whole Grain Cereals, Wheat , Purple Wheat , Oats ), Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Corn, Peach Frui Piec Concentrated Peach Puree, Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrate Pear Puree, Invert Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Wheat Fibre, Foo Acid (Malic), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Wheat Flour, Sultanas, Oat Fibre, Malt Extract (Barley), Glucose Solids (Wheat), Golden Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Bran, Salt, Flavours (Milk), Honey, Wheat Starch, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Germ, Vitamins And Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (Niacin, E (Soy), B1, B2, B6, Folic Acid), May Contain Other Gluten Containing, Lupin And Tree Nuts

Check Peach, sultanas & Oat clusters against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go