Is PEACH WITH LEMONGRASS & MINT GREEN TEA BEVERAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BREWED TEA (WATER, GREEN TEAS, SPEARMINT, LEMON VERBENA, LEMONGRASS, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check PEACH WITH LEMONGRASS & MINT GREEN TEA BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH WITH LEMONGRASS & MINT GREEN TEA BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


