Is PEACHES & HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RIPE PEACHES, PEACHES & HOMEMADE VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEACHES, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PEACHES & HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RIPE PEACHES, PEACHES & HOMEMADE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACHES & HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RIPE PEACHES, PEACHES & HOMEMADE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
PEACHES & HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RIPE PEACHES, PEACHES & HOMEMADE VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


