Is Peaches 'N' Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
made with only the finest peaches, peach juice, milk blend (milk, cream, skim milk, cane sugar, whey, stabilizers & emulsifiers (locust bean gum, guar gum, natural food grade carrageenan derived from seaweed), soy lecithin), purified water, organic cane sugar, natural cane sugar, natural vegetable stabilizers (cellulose gum, guar gum), annatto, turmeric
Check Peaches 'N' Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peaches 'N' Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peaches 'N' Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


