Is Peak Brand Caramel Apple With Chocolate Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
- condensed milk
- semi-sweet chocolate drops: sugar
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Vegetable Shortening (Soybean), Evaporated Milk, Soybean Flour, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Coloring And Flavoring, Semi-sweet Chocolate Drops: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Vanillin
Check Peak Brand Caramel Apple With Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peak Brand Caramel Apple With Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Peak Brand Caramel Apple With Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


