Is Peak Peanut butter chocolate Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanut extract
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUTS, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, BROWN RICE FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, PEANUT EXTRACT, SESAME SEEDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT.
Check Peak Peanut butter chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peak Peanut butter chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


