Is PeakFuel Isotonic Sports Drink Lemon Crush Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Glucose, Freeze Dried Lemons (4.0%), Mineral Salts (Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Lactate, Calcium Citrate), Acidity Regulator, (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid). * 277 milliOsmol/L.
Check PeakFuel Isotonic Sports Drink Lemon Crush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PeakFuel Isotonic Sports Drink Lemon Crush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


