Is PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT CHAI SPICE, PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- raw wildflower honey
raw wildflower honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUTS, HEIRLOOM MISSION ALMONDS, RAW ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHAI SPICES, (CARDAMOM, CLOVE, GINGER, CINNAMON, VANILLA, BLACK PEPPER), RAW WILDFLOWER HONEY, JACOBSEN SEA SALT
Check PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT CHAI SPICE, PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT CHAI SPICE, PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT CHAI SPICE, PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


