Is PEANUT BUTTER AND STRAWBERRY JELLY SANDWICH, PEANUT BUTTER AND STRAWBERRY JELLY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHITE BREAD (ALL PURPOSE FLOUR UNBLEACHED ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, UNSALTED BUTTER (CULTURED BUTTER AND LACTIC BUTTER), CORN SYRUP, ENZYME BLEND (WHEAT FLOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS 24 OR LESS SILICONE DIOXIDE (FLOW AID), SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES, CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, SALT, ENZYME BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT START, WHEAT FLOUR AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ENZYMES, SALT), DOUGH CONDITIONER (WATER, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, ETHOXYLATED MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES AND 24 OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: POLYSORBATE 80, PRESERVATIVES (PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIANATE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, ETHOXYLATED MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES AND 24 OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: POLYSORBATE 80, PRESERVATIVES (PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE), YEAST DAY (YEAST CONTAIN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, AND SOYBEAN OIL), SALT), STRAWBERRY PRESERVE (STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 24 OF LESS OF: FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID)
Check PEANUT BUTTER AND STRAWBERRY JELLY SANDWICH, PEANUT BUTTER AND STRAWBERRY JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER AND STRAWBERRY JELLY SANDWICH, PEANUT BUTTER AND STRAWBERRY JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


