Is PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE BREAKFAST PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Description
Pronounced peanut butter and banana flavor balanced by bitter dark chocolate notes; texture is dense and slightly chewy with occasional chocolate pockets. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, handheld snack, or post-workout bite. Reviewers note consistent portability, pleasant flavor balance, and occasional variability in sweetness and softness between batches overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- oats
- oat flour
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced peanut butter and banana flavor balanced by bitter dark chocolate notes; texture is dense and slightly chewy with occasional chocolate pockets. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, handheld snack, or post-workout bite. Reviewers note consistent portability, pleasant flavor balance, and occasional variability in sweetness and softness between batches overall.
Ingredients
OATS, CANE SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANOLA OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BANANA, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), OAT FLOUR, PEANUTS, WATER, GUM ACACIA, PEANUT OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, MILLET, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, QUINOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE BREAKFAST PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE BREAKFAST PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


