Is PEANUT BUTTER BATCH CHURNED ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BASE MIX (MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, SUCROLOSE SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONOESTERS, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SILICON DIOXIDE); PEANUT BUTTER BASE (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL); PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR (WATER, GLYCERIN, AND PROPYLENE GLYCOL), EGG BASE, EGG SOLIDS.
Check PEANUT BUTTER BATCH CHURNED ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER BATCH CHURNED ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


