Is PEANUT BUTTER BLEND TRAIL MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
- reduced minerals whey
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), M&M'S* MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE], DEXTRIN), REESE'S PIECES CANDY (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE], CARNAUBA WAX, RESINOUS GLAZE, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY), PEANUT OIL, SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER BLEND TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER BLEND TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


