Is PEANUT BUTTER CANDY COVERED PEANUTS COCOA PEANUTS | MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BROWNIE FLAVOR BITS PEANUTS | PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PIECES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk
- skim milk
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerol
- chocolate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, HONEY, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, GLYCEROL, LAC-RESIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CANDY COVERED PEANUTS COCOA PEANUTS | MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BROWNIE FLAVOR BITS PEANUTS | PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PIECES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CANDY COVERED PEANUTS COCOA PEANUTS | MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BROWNIE FLAVOR BITS PEANUTS | PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PIECES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


