Is PEANUT BUTTER CANDY COVERED PEANUTS COCOA PEANUTS | MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BROWNIE FLAVOR BITS PEANUTS | PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PIECES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, HONEY, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, GLYCEROL, LAC-RESIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, XANTHAN GUM.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CANDY COVERED PEANUTS COCOA PEANUTS | MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BROWNIE FLAVOR BITS PEANUTS | PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PIECES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go