Is PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL FIBER CRISPY SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- partially hydrolyzed milk protein isolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PREMIER PROTEIN FIBER BAR PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), INULIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERINE, CHOPPED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, MALTITOL SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), NONFAT MILK, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, PEANUT OIL, WATER, GUAR GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SUCRALOSE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL FIBER CRISPY SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL FIBER CRISPY SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


