Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?

Description
Rich, savory-sweet profile with occasional sweet-studded bursts; chewy, slightly crumbly texture with soft morsels throughout. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, pre- or post-exercise bite, or packed for travel. Reviewers note satisfying flavor, variable sweetness, and dense chewiness; packaging convenience and perceived value are frequently mentioned across multiple purchase channels.
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavor
- lecithin
- calcium caseinate
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory-sweet profile with occasional sweet-studded bursts; chewy, slightly crumbly texture with soft morsels throughout. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, pre- or post-exercise bite, or packed for travel. Reviewers note satisfying flavor, variable sweetness, and dense chewiness; packaging convenience and perceived value are frequently mentioned across multiple purchase channels.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Sunflower Oil Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Fiber, Non-fat Dry Milk, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cream, Salt, Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


