Is Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- contains 2% or less of the following: honey, nonfat milk, leavening
- whey
- bittersweet chocolate chips
- chocolate chips
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN], SALT), VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL OILS), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), INVERT SUGAR, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SALT, WHEY, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ENZYMES.
Check Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


