Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?

Description
Soft, chewy bars deliver a pronounced peanut butter and chocolate chip flavor with pockets of melty chocolate and occasional crispness. Commonly used as a portable snack for lunches, commuting, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers frequently mention consistent chewiness, satisfying taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and uneven chip distribution, widely enjoyed.
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- organic nonfat dry milk
- milk
- organic honey
- organic natural flavor
- organic chocolate liquor
- organic semisweet chocolate chips
- calcium carbonate
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy bars deliver a pronounced peanut butter and chocolate chip flavor with pockets of melty chocolate and occasional crispness. Commonly used as a portable snack for lunches, commuting, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers frequently mention consistent chewiness, satisfying taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and uneven chip distribution, widely enjoyed.
Ingredients
Organic Granola (Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier]), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Peanuts, Organic Crisp Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Salt), Organic Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier]), Organic Honey, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Dried Coconut
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


