Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, chocolatey and nutty flavor combines with a crisp, airy crunch in these bars. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick dessert treats. Reviews frequently note satisfying texture and portability, praising taste while occasionally mentioning a high sweetness level and variable bar consistency and packaging comments.
Why it's not dairy free
- trace amounts of milk due to processing on shared equipment
- milk
trace amounts of milk due to processing on shared equipment
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, chocolatey and nutty flavor combines with a crisp, airy crunch in these bars. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick dessert treats. Reviews frequently note satisfying texture and portability, praising taste while occasionally mentioning a high sweetness level and variable bar consistency and packaging comments.
Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains: Soy, Milk, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Trace Amounts Of Milk Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Contains: Soy, Milk, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs And Other Tree Nuts
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


