Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- organic oat fiber
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (SOLUBLE VEGETABLE POWDER), CALCIUM CASEINATE, NON DAIRY CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK DERIVATIVE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS), SODIUM CASEINATE, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 1% OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, ASCORBIC ACID, MILK SOLIDS, ENZYME-MODIFIED COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOFERRIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


